ESE 001C Single Lock Hand Seamer (2008 and newer)
Parts List
   
1
Angle Handle
001C-01
2
Pivot Handle
001C-02
3
Angle
001C-03
4
Pivot
001C-04
5
End Plate - Left
001C-05L
5
End Plate - Right
001C-05R
6
Screw - M6 x 14
001C-06RND
7
Screw - M6 x 16
001C-07RND
8
Schnorr Washer - S6
001C-08
9
Plastic Handle - Red
001C-09
10
Plastic Handle - Black
001C-10
11
Screw - M6 x 25
001C-11
 
   

ESE 001C Single Lock Hand Seamer (2007 and older)
Parts List
   
1
Angle Handle
001C-01
2
Pivot Handle
001C-02
3
Angle
001C-03
4
Pivot
001C-04
5
End Plate - Left
001C-05L
5
End Plate - Right
001C-05R
6
Screw - M6 x 18
001C-06FLAT
7
Screw - M6 x 20
001C-07FLAT
8
Schnorr Washer - S6
001C-08
9
Plastic Handle - Red
001C-09
10
Plastic Handle - Black
001C-10
11
Screw - M6 x 25
001C-11
Note: the newer pipe handles will also fit on the old style 001C.
back to top
back to resouce menu
   
ESE Machines, Inc. 21 S. Caln Rd. Coatesville, PA 19320 ph.800.854.7361
v3.0 © 2008 ESE Machines, Inc.